IT’S YOUR BIRTHDAY….IT’S YOUR BIRTHDAY!!!!

Clipart Illustration of a Bunch Of Floating Party Balloons With

Hi Ladies!!!

How AWESOME is this???!!!……Who else gets PAID on their BIRTHDAY from their JOB???….. Who pays you $30 CAD every year on your birthday???……WE DO!!!……I Just got that PERK!!!…..A nice feeling GETTING PAID just for being YOU and CELEBRATING your BIRTHDAY!!!….GOTTA LOVE IT!!!!!

image_thumb[2]

Soooooo Love that!!!!……Headed to my website…..Makeup time!!!…..WOOHOO!!!!…..Decisions Decisions……what to buy…..we have a BUNCH of NEW makeup that just LAUNCHED in March!!!!…..gotta get me some more STIFF UPPER LIP STAIN!!!!….7 colours to choose from……ummmmmm……yes getting ALL 7!!!!……

7stains.jpg

This FABULOUS lip stain is SMUDGE-PROOF…..and……SMOOCH-PROOF……Stiff Upper Lip Stain provides stubborn lip colour that’s perfectly TINTED……LONG-LASTING colour with a smooth MATTE finish!!!!….SOFT…..SMOOTH……KISSABLE lips…….without the TRANSFER!!!!!

image_thumb[2]

No not DONE yet!!!!….hehehehe……..Decisions Decisions……we have a BRONZER that just LAUNCHED too!!!!……..and since I don’t know which SHADE to choose….why not get ALL 3??!!!…….want a SUN-KISSED GLOW???….you can get it with this AMAZING new BRONZER!!!….half MATTE…..half SMIMMER….your FACE will GLISTEN…..SPARKLE…SHINE all over!!!……I’m getting my BEACHFRONT BRONZER in all colours!!!….I will let you Ladies know how they turn out…..soooooo excited to try!!!

beach1.jpg

3 SHADES OF GLOW!!!!!

image_thumb[2]

What else is there to SPLURGE my money on???!!!…..

Yes the NEW SPLURGE Cream Eye Shadow!!!……EEEEEKKKKK!!!!!…..sooooooo excited to try this!!!!…..I have all the other pigments we carry……I play around mix MATTE with SHIMMER pigments and mix them with our GLORIOUS Face & Eye primer…..but with this new shadow there is no mixing involved!!!!

image_thumb[2]

Like a KID in a CANDY store……I’m soooooo excited to try all these NEW products!!!!!…….did I say KID IN A CANDY STORE???!!!……YES we have NEW collections as well!!!!…….EEEEEEKKKKKK!!!……I have got to get ONE!!!!…..First we have a new BAG!!!….YEP!!!!…..FABULOUS!!!!!

newbag1.jpg

HOW CUTE IS THIS NEW COLLECTION BAG???!!!!

LOVIN IT!!!!!!

KIDINACANDYSTORECOLLECTION.jpg

KID IN A CANDY STORE Collection

Soooooo excited to SHARE all these products with you!!!!……FROM STAINS TO BUDS………SHINE TO GLOW……..these FANTASTIC products are definitely one of my BEST birthday GIFTS this year!!!!….and all from Y CASH we get from Younique!!!!…..which girl doesn’t LOVE makeup???!!!….and this was all FREE!!!!…..GOTTA LOVE THAT!!!!

Clipart Illustration of a Bunch Of Floating Party Balloons With

If you are interested in how to get in on some FREE makeup……wanna do a REVIEW……leave me a comment!!!

Stay tuned….exciting things are happening with Younique!!!!

Check out my website….see WHAT’S NEW with Younique!!!

http://www.thelashblaster.com

Have a Great Day Everyone!!!

RachXO

 

Advertisements

2 thoughts on “IT’S YOUR BIRTHDAY….IT’S YOUR BIRTHDAY!!!!

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s